English-Spanish
CU The Concise Oxford Spanish Dictionary (English-Spanish)
CU The Concise Oxford Spanish Dictionary (Spanish-English)
Collins Lexibase
English<>Spanish Dictionary (Granada University, Spain)
Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary
Collins Spanish dictionary = Collins diccionario inglés
PC4640 .S595 2003
The Oxford Spanish dictionary
PC4640 .O94 2003
The University of Chicago Spanish dictionary
PC4640 .U5 2002
Spanish-Spanish
Diccionario de la lengua española. (RAE)
Diccionarios en línea para hispanohablantes
Diccionario De Uso Del Español / María Moliner
PC4625 .M6 2007
Tesoro De La Lengua Castellana O Española
PC4620 .C7 2006
Diccionario Panhispánico De Dudas
PC4460 .D53 2005
English-Portuguese
Collins Lexibase
Larousse Concise Dictionary : Portuguese-English, English-Portuguese
PC5333 .L36 2003
Collins English-Portuguese, Português-Inglês Dictionary
PC5333 .W45 2001
Portuguese-Portuguese
Aulete Digital: (Downloadable)
Dicionários Porto Editora
Michaelis: Moderno Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa
Priberam Informática - Língua Portuguesa On-Line
Dicionário De Dúvidas Dificuldades E Curiosidades Da Língua Portuguesa
PC5260 .S22 2005
Grande dicionário : língua portuguesa
PC5327 .G735 2004
Other
The Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary
Portuguese business dictionary
HF1002 .S567 2006
Spanish Language Dictionaries in Chinook
Portuguese Language Materials in Chinook
Catalan Dictionaries
Galician Dictionaries
Guarani Dictionaries
Maya Dictionaries
Mixtec Dictionaries
Nahuatl Dictionaries
Quechua Dictionaries
Using Spanish Synonyms
PC4591 .B38 2006
Gran Diccionario De Sinónimos Y Antónimos
PC4591 .G67 1987
Diccionario de sinónimos explicados : matización, aclaración, antónimos y frases
PC4591 .A56 1984
Ensayo de un diccionario español de sinónimos y antónimos
PC4591 .S25 1967
Dicionário analógico da língua portuguesa
PC5315 .A9 1974
Dicionário Houaiss de sinônimos e antônimos
PC5315 .D53 2003
A Guide to Countries of the World [CU]
World Encyclopedia [CU]
El Pequeño Larousse Ilustrado 2003
AG61 .P48 2003
Enciclopedia Hispánica
AE61 .E52 1992
Enciclopedia Universal
AE61 .E51 1990
Encyclopedia of Caribbean literature. 2006 (2 volumes)
PN849.C3 E53 2006
Encyclopedia of Latin American and Caribbean literature, 1900-2003. (2004)
PQ7081.A1 E558 2004 (Ojo! Location = Norlin Stacks)
Diccionario Espasa literatura española. 2003
PQ6051 .B74 2003
The feminist encyclopedia of Spanish literature 2002 (2 volumes)
PQ6055 .F46 2002
Concise Encyclopedia of Latin American Literature. 2000
PQ7081 .A1 E56
Diccionario enciclopédico de las letras de América Latina. 1995 (3 volumes)
PQ7081 .D515 1995
Diccionario de literatura española e hispanoamericana. 1993 (2 volumes)
PQ6006 .D6
Dictionary of the Literature of the Iberian Peninsula. 1993 (2 volumes)
PN8495 .S6D54
Exercises
Anderson Language Technology Center (see class professor)
Spanish
BBC - Languages - Spanish
LinguaCentral Language Resources
Spanish Language Exercises
Spanish Language Practice / Páginas de ayuda para estudiar español (Enrique Yepes, Bowdoin)
Portuguese
BBC - Languages - Talk Portuguese
sonia-portuguese.com
De Tudo um Pouco
Grammar
Spanish
The Grammar Survival Kit (Spanish)
Real Academia Española
Spanish Grammar
Gramática Didáctica Del Español
PC4112 .G636 2007
Using Spanish : A Guide To Contemporary Usage
PC4129.E5 B32 2005
The Oxford Spanish Dictionary And Grammar
PC4640 .L45 2001
A New Reference Grammar Of Modern Spanish
PC4112 .B88 2000
Portuguese
Ciberdúvidas da Língua Portuguesa
Gramática da Língua Portuguesa
Brazilian Portuguese Grammar
Texto E Gramática / Maria Helena De Moura Neves
P147 .N479 2006
Portuguese : An Essential Grammar
PC5067.3 .H88 1996
Listening
BBCBrasil.com
BBC Languages
Busuu
Education Podcast Network
Foreign Language Podcasts
iTunes
Mango
Radio Lingua
Spanish videorecordings in Chinook
Portuguese videorecordings in Chinook
Speaking
Diction For Undergraduates : A Two Semester Course In English, Italian, Spanish, German, And French
2003 M412
Pronunciación Del Español : Lengua Hablada Y Literaria
PC4137 .C26 1987
Talking Brazilian : a Brazilian Portuguese pronunciation workbook
PC5444 .P48 2004
Verbs
Online Verb Conjugation Trainer
Vocabulary training (Spanish)
ConVer: Conjugação Verbal Portuguesa
Collins Spanish verbs
PC4271 .C64 2005
Spanish verbs made simple(r)
PC4271 .B76 2005
Webster's New World 575+ Spanish verbs
PC4271 .P57 2004
Spanish verbs
PC4271 .B88 1997
501 Portuguese verbs : fully conjugated in all the tenses, in a new easy-to-learn format, alphabetic
PC5145 .N52 2005
201 Portuguese verbs fully conjugated in all the tenses, alphabetically arranged.
PC5145 .N5
Writing
Writing Guide: Sweet Briar College {Spanish}
Ortografía
Academia Brasileira de Letras
Ortografía De La Lengua Española
PC4143 .A5 1999