The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Anna Laetitia Aikin [author]

born:
June 20, 1743
died:
March 09, 1825
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Aikin (maiden name)
Barbauld, Anna Laetitia
Mrs. Anna Laetitia Barbauld
Spouse(s):
Barbauld, Revd Rochemont
 Anna Laetitia Aikin