The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Elizabeth Cobbold [author]

born:
February 25, 1764
baptized:
March 11, 1764
died:
October 17, 1824
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Clarke, Eliza
Clarke, Eliza
Cobbold, Elizabeth
Knipe (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Clarke, William (first)
Cobbold, John (second)