The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Catherine Grace Godwin [author]

born:
December 25, 1798
died:
May 05, 1845
country of origin:
Scotland
Also known as:
Garnett (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Godwin, Thomas