The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Anne MacVicar Grant [author]

born:
February 21, 1755
died:
November 07, 1838
country of origin:
Scotland
Also known as:
A. Grant
Grant, Anne
MacVicar (maiden name)
Mrs. Grant
Spouse(s):
Grant, James Rev.