The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Felicia Hemans [author]

born:
September 25, 1793
died:
May 16, 1835
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Browne, Felicia Dorothea (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Hemans, Alfred
 Felicia Hemans