The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Barbara Hofland [author]

baptized:
February 16, 1770
died:
November 04, 1844
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Wreaks (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Hoole, Thomas Bradshawe (first)
Hofland, Thomas Christopher (second)