The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Maria Jane Jewsbury [author]

born:
October 25, 1800
died:
October 04, 1833
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Jewsbury (maiden name)
Jewsbury, Jane
Spouse(s):
Fletcher, Revd William Kew
 Maria Jane Jewsbury