The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Letitia Elizabeth Landon [author]

born:
August 14, 1802
died:
October 15, 1838
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
L.E.L.
Landon (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Maclean, George
 Letitia Elizabeth Landon