The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Amelia Alderson Opie [author]

born:
November 12, 1769
died:
December 02, 1853
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Alderson, Amelia
Alderson (maiden name)
Opie, Mrs. John
Spouse(s):
Opie, John
 Amelia Alderson Opie