The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Dorothy Phillips [author]

born:
November 22, 1761
died:
July 05, 1816
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Dora
Dorothy Jordan
Miss Francis
Mrs. James
Mrs. Johnson
Mrs. Jordan
Phillips, Dorothy (maiden name)