The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Mary Robinson [author]

born:
November 27, 1758
baptized:
1756
died:
December 26, 1800
country of origin:
Also known as:
Anne Frances Randall
Darby (maiden name)
Laura
Perdita
Tabitha Bramble
Spouse(s):
Robinson, Thomas