The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Mary Shelley [author]

born:
August 30, 1797
died:
February 01, 1851
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Godwin (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Shelley, Percy Bysshe