The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

L. H. Sigourney [author]

born:
1791
died:
1865
country of origin:
America
Also known as:
American Hemans (nickname)
Huntley (maiden name)
Lydia Huntley Sigourney
Lydia Sigourney
Mrs. L.H. Sigourney
Mrs. Sigourney
Sigourney
Sigourney, Lydia Howard Huntley
Spouse(s):
Sigourney, Charles