The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Charlotte Smith [author]

born:
May 04, 1749
baptized:
June 12, 1749
died:
October 28, 1806
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Smith, Mrs. Benjamin
Turner (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Smith, Benjamin
 Charlotte Smith