The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Elizabeth Wolferstan [author]

baptized:
October 07, 1771
died:
June 01, 1855
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Thomas, Elizabeth
Wolferstan (maiden name)
Spouse(s):
Thomas, Revd Thomas