The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Ann Yearsley [author]

baptized:
July 15, 1753
died:
May 06, 1806
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
Cromartie (maiden name)
Lactilla
The Bristol Milkwoman (nickname)
Spouse(s):
Yearsley, John