The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Marguerite Blessington [author]

born:
November 01, 1789
died:
June 04, 1849
country of origin:
Ireland
Also known as:
Lady Blessington
Margaret Farmer
Marguerite, countess of Blessington
Power (maiden name)
Power, Marguerite
Spouse(s):
Farmer, Maurice St Leger (first)
Gardiner, Charles John (second)