The Stainforth Library of Women Writers

Anna Eliza Bray [author]

born:
December 25, 1790
died:
January 21, 1883
country of origin:
Also known as:
Bray, Anna Eliza
Kempe (maiden name)
Kempe, Anna Eliza
Stothard, Anna Eliza
Spouse(s):
Stothard, Charles Alfred (first)
Bray, Revd Edward Atkyns (second)