The Stainforth Library of Women Writers (Beta)

Lady Charlotte Susan Maria Bury [author]

born:
January 28, 1775
died:
March 31, 1861
country of origin:
England
Also known as:
anonymous
Bury, Lady Charlotte Campbell
Campbell (maiden name)
Lady Charlotte
Lady Charlotte
Lady Charlotte Bury
Spouse(s):
Campbell, Colonel John (first)
Bury, Revd (Edward) John (second)